Latest News
    Schedule
    Results
    Points
    Tech Info
    NHRA Divisions
    Join NHRA
    Banquet
    Hall of Fame
    LODRS Contng
    Summit Contng
    Summit ET Series
   Youth Racing
   Chassis Inspector

Matt Levonas, Director
8412 Myers Rd E #305
Bonney Lake, WA 98391

Ph: (253) 446-6594
Fax (253) 446-6683
MLevonas@nhra.com

E-mail this article   Print this article

Land of the Leaders Points

7/9/2018

 

2019 Land of the Leaders Points

Points Reported in from tracks as of 7/1/19

 

 

Super Pro

 

Race #

Pos

Total

Comp#

Track

Driver

#1

#2

#3

#4

1

190

J629

BR

Jeremy Sears

95

95

 

 

2

137

6031

RR

Jeff Havens

 

42

95

 

3

130

J655

CB

Tom Jarvis

65

65

 

 

4

129

U604

MD

Andy Uppendahl

75

54

 

 

5

126

798C

FR

Will Carnell

95

 

31

 

126

U683

RR

Jeff Staley

 

95

31

 

7

116

676

FR

Shannon Boepple

31

85

 

 

8

108

F636

MD

Kieth Benson

33

75

 

 

9

95

6602

FR

Troy Thomas

 

 

95

 

95

6142

PR

Kevin Rennick

95

 

 

 

 

Pro ET

 

Race #

Pos

Total

Comp#

Track

Driver

#1

#2

#3

#4

1

170

6032

MD

Jody Lang

85

85

 

 

2

168

6952

RR

Greg Kielman

 

63

105

 

3

150

M609

CB

Tom Melson

75

75

 

 

4

138

X622

FR

Joe Witherspoon

53

85

 

 

5

128

K622

MD

Robert Hensell

64

64

 

 

6

126

X645

RR

Josh Fuerstenburg

74

52

 

 

7

125

628M

RR

Mike Merk

95

30

 

 

8

116

6608

FR

Steve Reynolds

42

 

74

 

9

113

U683

RR

Jeff Staley

31

41

41

 

10

105

6045

RR

Art Kirby

53

 

52

 

105

6942

RR

Gary Gandee Jr

 

105

 

 

 

Sportsman

 

Race #

Pos

Total

Comp#

Track

Driver

#1

#2

#3

#4

1

233

X622

FR

Joe Witherspoon

95

43

95

 

2

149

B647

BR

Kyle Leftwich

85

64

 

 

3

148

6557

RR

Kenny O'Keefe

53

95

 

 

4

137

767

RR

Larry Wilhem

95

42

 

 

5

117

6508

BR

Gary Howe Jr

32

85

 

 

6

105

6937

FR

Michael Jaggers

74

 

31

 

105

P674

RR

Jacob Phelps

 

74

31

 

105

618C

PR

Craig Smith

105

 

 

 

9

96

K609

MD

Ken Green

32

64

 

 

10

85

6098

WD

Robert Glafka

 

 

85

 

85

6032

MD

Jody Lang

 

85

 

 

 

Bike/Sled

 

Race #

Pos

Total

Comp#

Track

Driver

#1

#2

#3

#4

1

192

660

FR

Zak Pedraza

85

64

43

 

2

170

6083

FR

Jacob Wood

 

85

85

 

3

108

6933

RR

Terry Holloway

75

33

 

 

4

96

606

FR

Craig Jensen

32

 

64

 

5

88

6777

BR

Tom Misfeldt

44

44

 

 

6

87

6934

RR

Karen Holloway

54

 

33

 

7

75

X616

RR

Steve Stormo

 

75

 

 

75

667

RR

Mike Graber

 

 

75

 

75

6420

WD

Ted Brown

 

75

 

 

10

65

688

BR

Scott McLeod

65

 

 

 

65

6032

BR

Jom Funderburg

 

65

 

 

65

6007

PR

William Nitta

65

 

 

 

 

Jr Lightning

 

Race #

Pos

Total

Comp#

Track

Driver

#1

#2

#3

#4

1

150

6701

RR

Ian Theofelis

75

75

 

 

2

129

6161

RR

Cooper Chun

54

 

75

 

3

109

6501

BR

Charlie Burkevics

44

65

 

 

4

87

6029

RR

Chelsea Widhalm

 

33

54

 

87

6240

WD

Nicholas Karr

 

54

33

 

87

601

WD

Duncan Gray

33

 

54

 

87

631

WD

Jayden Bigsby

54

33

 

 

8

75

6217

FR

Summer Field

 

75

 

 

75

6007

FR

Peyton Basile

75

 

 

 

75

6818

PR

Luke Cavar

75

 

 

 

75

6161

WD

Cooper Chun

 

 

75

 

75

7445

WD

Tucker Turner

75

 

 

 

75

6509

WD

Ryan Dick

 

75

 

 

 

Jr Thunder

 

Race #

Pos

Total

Comp#

Track

Driver

#1

#2

#3

#4

1

110

6011

BR

Dustin Ridge

55

55

 

 

2

108

692

RR

Cole Dickhoff

75

33

 

 

108

B613

RR

Isabell Boardway

33

 

75

 

4

89

619

WD

Kiera Rice

34

 

55

 

89

639

WD

Maguire Gray

55

34

 

 

6

75

613

RR

Lindsay Miller

 

75

 

 

7

66

B611

RR

Tucker Boardway

 

33

33

 

8

65

6200

MD

Shahalie Peters

65

 

 

 

65

693

MD

Austen McKay

 

65

 

 

10

55

6011

PR

Dustin Ridge

55

 

 

 

55

6711

WD

Ty Gaynor

 

55

 

 

Jr Street

 

Race #

 

Pos

Total

Comp#

Track

Driver

#1

#2

#3

#4

 

1

140

698

WD

Ella Flett

75

 

65

 

 

2

131

613

WD

Aden Schroeder

33

54

44

 

 

3

88

6331

FR

Davis Demming

44

44

 

 

 

4

75

612

WD

Cooper Chun

 

75

 

 

 

5

65

6974

FR

Calli Deming

 

65

 

 

 

6

65

696

FR

William Flowers

65

 

 

 

 

7

65

600

RR

Owen Fincher

65

 

 

 

 

8

55

6523

BR

Anastazja Gossette

55

 

 

 

 

9

54

7444

WD

Tate Turner

54

 

 

 

 

10

44

W620

RR

Sahara Wendt

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Points System

Field Size

R3

R4

R5

R6

R/U

Win

3 or 4

34

55

5 to 8

44

65

9 to 16

33

54

75

17 to 32

32

43

64

85

33 to 64

31

42

53

74

95

65 to 128

30

41

52

63

84

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Division 6 News Archives
Division 6 Latest News